Privacy

1 Introduction
The operator of the online shop petite-annee.ch takes the protection of private data seriously and commits to secrecy.

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these terms. Personal data will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold or passed on to third parties. In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we endeavor to protect the databases as far as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting.

The website petite-annee.ch may contain links to websites of other providers, to which this privacy policy does not extend.

2. Use of your personal information
Petite Année uses the personal information provided by you only within the framework of the customer relationship between you and Petite Année. We collect and use your personal data exclusively for orders and for order processing. When registering for the newsletter, your e-mail address will be used with your consent for your own advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. No personal data (eg e-mail address, name, profiles, etc.) will be passed on or sold in any form to other companies outside our group or private persons.

3. Security in the online shop
Petite Année has taken the best possible security measures for the settlement of transactions in the online shop. We use the SSL 3.0 encryption protocol. SSL means "Secure Socket Layer" and is an encryption method that is used successfully throughout the World Wide Web. All personal data such as your address will be encrypted and are thus secure against being transmitted via the Internet. You can tell by an icon (closed padlock) in the bottom pane of your browser, that you are in the secure area.

Each transaction is authorized online at the appropriate credit card company. Your credit card number will not be saved by us.


4. Use of cookies
We use cookies on our website. Cookies are small files with configuration information and are stored locally by the user's browser on their computer. They help to determine user-specific settings and to implement special user functions. We do not collect personal information about cookies. All functions of the website can be used without cookies, but some custom properties and settings are not available.

5. Right of withdrawal
If you have given us personal data, you can change it at any time in the user profile. For a complete deletion of the account, we ask you to contact the webmaster info@petite-annee.ch. Up to this time contributions such as comments, however, may remain.

6. Links to other websites
Our online offer contains links to other websites. We have no control over their operators adhering to the privacy policy.

7. Posts
The articles on our site are accessible to everyone. Contributions should be carefully checked prior to publication for information that is not intended for the public. Entries may be tracked on search engines and are accessible worldwide without targeted access to this website.

8. Using Facebook Social Plugins
Our website uses social plugins from the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo. If you visit a website of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and incorporated by him into the website. By integrating the plugins Facebook receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking the "Like" button, the corresponding information will be transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. The purpose and scope of the data collection, the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your related rights and settings options for the protection of your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook. For this we assume no liability and exclude legal claims. If you do not want Facebook to collect information about you through our website,

9. Data Protection Officer
If you have any questions, suggestions or comments about privacy, please contact the webmaster of petite-annee.ch. You can reach him under datenschutz@petiteannee.ch